You should be ashamed of yourself, and I hope u suffer an extremely horrible death that causes u and ur family dire pain, like YOU put upon me, and consequences for being a lying little twerp who deserves to have his fkn tongue cut off, cuz if thats the BEST you can do with it, YOU DON’T NEED IT. Fk u and ur family, eat shit and die u lying pc of shit, middle finger high in the air to you, and when ur 18, Id love to show u how much I and my family appreciates your fkn lies. Fuck you. On the basis of this message, the prosecutor charged defendant with witness retaliation under MCL 750.122(8), which provides: A person who retaliates, attempts to retaliate, or threatens to retaliate against another person for having been a witness in an official proceeding is guilty of a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than 10 years or a fine of not more than $20,000.00, or both. As used in this subsection, “retaliate” means to do any of the following: (a) Commit or attempt to commit a crime against any person. (b) Threaten to kill or injure any person or threaten to cause property damage.