(vi) Instruct a trustee and determine relative to a trustee the existence or nonexistence of an immunity, power, privilege, duty, or right. (vii) Release registration of a trust. (viii) Determine an action or proceeding that involves settlement of an irrevocable trust. * * * (d) A proceeding to require, hear, or settle the accounts of a fiduciary and to order, upon request of an interested person, instructions or directions to a fiduciary that concern an estate within the court’s jurisdiction. [Emphases added.] However, MCL 700.7205(1) provides: If a party objects, the court shall not entertain a proceeding under section 7203 that involves a trust that is registered or that has its principal place of administration in another state, unless either of the following applies: (a) All appropriate parties could not be bound by litigation in the courts of the state where the trust is registered or has its principal place of administration. (b) The interests of justice would otherwise be seriously impaired. [Emphasis added; citation omitted.] Given the language of MCL 700.7205(1), an important question to be answered is whether the Trust did, in fact, have its principal place of administration in another state by virtue of what Costello did before any proceedings were initiated. MCL 700.7105(1) states, “Except as otherwise provided in the terms of the trust, this article governs the duties and powers of a trustee, relations among trustees, and the rights and interests of a trust beneficiary.”