(b) The interests of justice would otherwise be seriously impaired. [Emphasis added; citation omitted.] Given the language of MCL 700.7205(1), an important question to be answered is whether the Trust did, in fact, have its principal place of administration in another state by virtue of what Costello did before any proceedings were initiated. MCL 700.7105(1) states, “Except as otherwise provided in the terms of the trust, this article governs the duties and powers of a trustee, relations among trustees, and the rights and interests of a trust beneficiary.” (Emphasis added.)