Additionally, the affidavit also contained information linking defendant to drug trafficking on the very day the affidavit was sworn to and the search warrant was issued. Detective Easter explained that the use of items with hidden compartments was common with drug traffickers and a coffee mug with a false bottom containing a white, powdery substance was discovered in defendant’s vehicle. See Brown, 279 Mich App at 128. Defendant also contends that the anonymous tips were unreliable. MCL 780.653 provides, in relevant part, as follows: The judge or district court magistrate’s finding of reasonable or probable cause shall be based upon all the facts related within the affidavit made before him or her. The affidavit may be based upon information supplied to the complainant by a named or unnamed person if the affidavit contains 1 of the following: * * * (b) If the person is unnamed, affirmative allegations from which the judge or district magistrate may conclude that the person spoke with personal knowledge of the information and either that the unnamed person is credible or that the information is reliable. In this case, defendant does not provide any argument that the unnamed person did not have personal knowledge of the information provided, and the details that the informant provided regarding defendant indicated that he or she had personal knowledge. See People v Martin,