169 Mich. App. 368 (1988) 425 N.W.2d 468 DOCKWEILER
[…] The factual allegations of the complaint are taken as true, along with any inferences or conclusions which may fairly be drawn from the facts alleged. Unless the claim is so clearly unenforceable as a matter of law that no factual development can possibly justify a right to recover, the motion under this subrule should be denied. Crowther v Ross Chemical Mfg Co, 42 Mich. App. 426; 202 NW2d 577 (1972). [Ortiz v Textron, Inc, 140 Mich. App. 242, 244; 363 NW2d 464 (1985).]
Initially, plaintiff contends that she stated a claim under MCL 37.2302(a); MSA 3.548(302)(a), which provides that "a person shall not ... deny an individual the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations of a place of ... public service because of ... sex...." Assuming that ACMHS is a public service within the meaning of the statute, and assuming that all of the well-pled allegations in plaintiff's complaint are true, we agree with the circuit court that plaintiff has failed to state a claim under the Civil Rights Act.