In re CLEVE WESTBROOK III.
[…] to, any record of detention, any police record, any school record, or any other
    evidence indicating prior delinquent behavior;
    (iv) the juvenile’s programming history, including, but not limited to, the
    juvenile's past willingness to participate meaningfully in available programming;
    (v) the adequacy of the punishment or programming available in the
    juvenile justice system;
    (vi) the dispositional options available for the juvenile.                 [MCR
    3.950(D)(2)(d)(i) to (vi); see also MCL 712A.4(4)(a) to (f).]
    Of the six factors, the family court must give “greater weight to the seriousness of the
    alleged offense and the juvenile’s prior record of delinquency than to the other criteria.” MCL
    712A.4(4). In addition to the statutory factors, when making its determination regarding waiver
    of jurisdiction, there must also be evidence on the record, to which the family court must refer,