We are not persuaded that it is possible for plaintiffs to articulate an indemnity claim. II.(B) MALPRACTICE Plaintiffs correctly state that, unlike many of the other claims at issue, a claim for malpractice enjoys a “discovery rule” that tolls the applicable limitations period to a certain extent. Other than medical or legal malpractice claims, the general rule is that a claim for malpractice “accrues” when a licensed professional discontinues professionally serving a plaintiff, MCL 600.5838(1), but, with exceptions not relevant here, an action may be commenced “within 6 months after the plaintiff discovers or should have discovered the existence of the claim.” MCL 600.5838(2).