Id. at 293. -4- The evidence at trial established that the weapon defendant used in the instant case was a handgun-style BB gun that appeared to the victim to be a “real” gun. Under the clear language of the statute, the BB gun described as being used in the instant case does not come within the list of weapons or instruments specifically enumerated in MCL 750.226, i.e., “a pistol or other firearm or dagger, dirk, razor, stiletto, or knife having a blade over 3 inches in length.” The weapons or instruments specifically named in MCL 750.226’s list are dangerous per se. People v Parker,
288 Mich App 500, 507; 795 NW2d 596 (2010).