People v Ericksen,
288 Mich. App. 192, 195-196; 793 NW2d 120 (2010). In doing so, we draw all reasonable inferences in support of the jury verdict, People v Nowack,
462 Mich. 392, 400; 614 NW2d 78 (2000), and resolve all conflicts in the evidence in favor of the prosecution. People v Kanaan,
278 Mich. App. 594, 619; 751 NW2d 57 (2008). MCL 750.82(1), the felonious assault statute, provides that “a person who assaults another person with a gun, revolver, pistol, knife, iron bar, club, brass knuckles, or other dangerous weapon without intending to commit murder or to inflict great bodily harm less than murder is guilty of a felony. . . .” The elements of felonious assault are “(1) an assault, (2) with a dangerous weapon, and (3) with the intent to injure or place the victim in reasonable apprehension of an immediate battery.” People v Bosca,
310 Mich. App. 1, 20; 871 NW2d 307 (2015), quoting People v Avant,
235 Mich.