People v McChester,
310 Mich. App. 354, 358; 873 NW2d 646 (2015). A. OV 4 The trial court appeared to assess 10 points for OV 4 on the basis that both the bank manager, present for each of the robberies, and the two bank tellers suffered serious psychological injury. A court must assess 10 points for OV 4 if “[s]erious psychological injury requiring professional treatment occurred to a victim.” MCL 777.34(1)(a);
McChester, 310 Mich. App. at 356. MCL 777.34(2) further provides: “Score 10 points if the serious psychological injury may require professional treatment. In making this determination, the fact that treatment has not been sought is not conclusive.” A “trial court may assess 10 points for OV 4 if the victim suffers, among other possible psychological effects, personality changes, anger, fright, or feelings of being hurt, unsafe, or violated.” People v Armstrong,
305 Mich. App. 230, 247; 851 NW2d 856 (2014).