The elements of this claim are: “(1) the defendant is a member of a public body, (2) the defendant actually violated the OMA in some fashion, and (3) the defendant intended to violate the OMA.” People v Whitney,
228 Mich App 230, 253;
578 NW2d 329(1998). The Superintendent is not a member of the School Board and thus is not a member of a public body. See MCL 380.1229(1) (providing in relevant part that “the board of a school district . . . shall employ a superintendent of schools . . . . The superintendent shall not be a member of the board. . .”). In his complaint, plaintiff did not name any individuals other than the Superintendent and thus did not raise a proper claim under MCL 15.273(1) for an intentional violation of the OMA by a public official. Whitney,