288 Mich. App. 446, 460 n 35; 793 NW2d 712 (2010). A sentencing court’s revocation of good-time credit when sentencing a defendant after a probation revocation implicates the Double Jeopardy Clauses of the United States and Michigan Constitutions, which both “guarantee against multiple punishments for the same offense.” People v Resler,
210 Mich. App. 24, 25-26; 532 NW2d 907 (1995). An unpreserved, constitutional claim is reviewed for “plain error that affected -1- substantial rights.” People v Pipes,
475 Mich. 267, 278; 715 NW2d 290 (2006) (quotation marks and citation omitted). MCL 51.282(2) provides, in relevant part: “Every prisoner whose record shows that there are no violations of the rules and regulations shall be entitled to a reduction from his or her sentence as follows: 1 day for each 6 days of the sentence.” Defendant appears to have earned good-time credit because he was sentenced to 365 days in jail on January 23, 2017, yet was released from jail on November 11, 2017. Defendant’s probation officer, George Wilson, testified at defendant’s sentencing but his testimony was confusing as to whether