The probate court appeared to rely on MCL 700.7814(2)(b) or (c) in holding that because Mark, Douglas, and Aaron were not provided with written notice of section 3.02 of the trust until they received Lisznyai’s letter, the six-month time period for purchasing the trust real estate did not begin to run until October 2013. This was clear error. MCL 700.7814(2)(b) states that “[a] trustee shall[,] . . . within 63 days after accepting a trusteeship, notify the qualified trust beneficiaries of the acceptance, of the court in which the trust is registered, if it is registered, and of the trustee’s name, address, and telephone number.” MCL 700.7814(2)(b).