III. GUIDELINES SCORING Kirsta argues that the trial court erred in scoring offense variables (OV) 3 and 9. Under the sentencing guidelines, the trial court's findings of fact are reviewed for clear error and must be supported by a preponderance of the evidence. People v Hardy,
494 Mich 430, 438; 835 NW2d 340 (2013); People v Rhodes (On Remand),
305 Mich App 85, 88; 849 NW2d 417 (2014). This Court reviews de novo “[w]hether the facts, as found, are adequate to satisfy the scoring conditions prescribed by statute.” Hardy, 494 Mich at 438. OV 3 involves physical injury to a victim. MCL 777.33. MCL 777.33(d) authorizes a score of ten points where “[b]odily injury requiring medical treatment occurred to a victim.” OV 9 involves the number of victims. MCL 777.39. MCL 777.39(1)(c) authorizes a score of ten points if “[t]here were 2 to 9 victims who were placed in danger of physical injury or death.” With respect to OV 3, Kirsta could be considered responsible for Lance Bell, Jr.’s injuries even though she did not personally sell the synthetic marijuana that caused his injuries.