Additionally, as noted, the witness testified that he did not see defendant drinking at any time. Because defendant cannot show that she was denied a fair trial based on the prosecutor’s questions, she is not entitled to a new trial on this basis. III. OV 14 Defendant argues that the trial court improperly assessed 10 points for offense variable (OV) 14, MCL 777.44, because the evidence did not support a finding that she was a leader in the commission of the offenses. Ten points may be assessed for OV 14 where “[t]he offender was a leader in a multiple offender situation.” MCL 777.44(1)(a). “The entire criminal transaction should be considered when scoring this variable,” and where “3 or more offenders were involved, more than 1 offender may be determined to have been a leader.” MCL 777.44(2)(a) and (b).