[In re Estate of Karmey,
468 Mich 68, 75; 658 NW2d 796 (2003), quoting Black’s Law Dictionary (7th ed)] -13- It is undisputed that limited liability companies involve fiduciary relationships. See NTS Am Jur 2d, Limited Liability Companies, § 11, pp 13–14. One is set forth in MCL 450.4404(1), “A manager shall discharge the duties of manager in good faith, with the care an ordinarily prudent person in a like position would exercise under similar circumstances, and in a manner the manager reasonably believes to be in the best interests of the limited liability company.” Additionally, the language in MCL 450.4515 allowing for a minority member to bring an action against a controlling member for willfully unfair and oppressive conduct clearly implicates a fiduciary duty among members and a common law duty of good faith among such members.