IV. DOCKET NO. 323229 In Docket No. 323229, Fredrick raises a single argument: that the prosecutor failed to present sufficient evidence to support his conviction of home invasion. We disagree. “In determining whether sufficient evidence exists to sustain a conviction, this Court reviews the evidence in a light favorable to the prosecution.”55 We will affirm Fredrick’s conviction if the evidence would allow a rational juror to find him guilty beyond a reasonable doubt.56 Fredrick challenges his conviction of first-degree home invasion. First-degree home invasion is defined by MCL 750.110a(2), which provides: A person who breaks and enters a dwelling with intent to commit a felony, larceny, or assault in the dwelling, a person who enters a dwelling without permission with intent to commit a felony, larceny, or assault in the dwelling, or a person who breaks and enters a dwelling or enters a dwelling without permission and, at any time while he or she is entering, present in, or exiting the dwelling, commits a felony, larceny, or assault is guilty of home invasion in the first degree if at any time while the person is entering, present in, or exiting the dwelling either of the following circumstances exists: (a) The person is armed with a dangerous weapon. (b) Another person is lawfully present in the dwelling. There was ample evidence that Fredrick participated in the robbery. Terrance testified that several men entered the home, although he could not specifically identify Fredrick as one of these men.