Accordingly, KB’s testimony was sufficient to establish force or coercion under MCL 750.520b(1)(f)(i). 2. THIRD-DEGREE CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT Defendant further contends that the evidence presented was insufficient to sustain his CSC-III convictions. Under MCL 750.520d(1)(a), [a] person is guilty of criminal sexual conduct in the third degree if the person engages in sexual penetration with another person and if any of the following circumstances exist: (a) That other person is at least 13 years of age and under 16 years of age. “Sexual penetration,” as defined by MCL 750.520a(r), “means sexual intercourse . . . or any other intrusion, however slight, of any part of a person’s body . . . , but emission of semen is not required.” KB testified that she was 14 years old at the time of the incident. She further indicated that defendant vaginally penetrated her with his penis and his finger. Both of these acts constitute “sexual penetration” as defined under MCL 750.520a(r).