People of Michigan v. Michael Jerome Carroll ( 2014 )
[…] degree fleeing and eluding and CCW in a vehicle because the testimony of Oakland County
    6
    MCL 257.602a(4).
    7
    MCL 769.12(1)(b).
    8
    People v Reynolds, 
    240 Mich App 250
    , 252; 611 NW2d 316 (2000).
    9
    People v Kelly, 
    231 Mich App 627
    , 640-641; 588 NW2d 480 (1998).
    10
    MCL 777.39(1)(c): OV 9 is properly scored at 10 points if “[t]here were 2 to 9 victims who
    were placed in danger of physical injury or death, or 4 to 19 victims who were placed in danger
    of property loss.”
    11
    MCL 777.47(1)(a): OV 17 is properly scored at 10 points if “[t]he offender showed a wanton
    or reckless disregard for the life or property of another person.”
    12
    MCL 777.48(1)(a): OV 18 is properly scored at 20 points if “[t]he offender operated a
    vehicle . . . when his . . . bodily alcohol content was 0.20 grams or more per 100 milliliters of
    blood . . . .”
    13
    MCL 777.49(b): OV 19 is properly scored at 15 points if “[t]he offender used force or the
    threat of force against another person or the property of another person to interfere with, attempt