Because the Randalls, the Tlumaks, and the LBA did not present any evidence that Wiemann’s dock was offering services to anyone other than himself for docking, loading, or other servicing of recreational watercraft, they failed to establish factual support for their position that the dock qualified as a marina subject to the permit requirement of the applicable statute.67 In addition, MCL 324.30103(1)(b) provides that no permit is required for “[a] seasonal structure placed on bottomland to facilitate private noncommercial recreational use of the water if it does not unreasonably interfere with the use of the water by others entitled to use the water or interfere with water flow.” The Randalls, the Tlumaks, and the LBA failed to establish any factual or legal basis for not applying this provision to the dock placed by Wiemann.68 Therefore, we find no basis for disturbing the trial court’s dismissal of this counterclaim.