Id. at 314- 315. A party may seek three kinds of relief for purposes of OMA. A party may “(1) seek to compel compliance with OMA or enjoin further noncompliance; (2) seek actual and exemplary damages against a public official for intentional violations of OMA; or (3) seek to have the decision of a public body invalidated on the grounds that it was not made in conformity with OMA.” Lockwood v Ellington Twp,
323 Mich App 392, 402;
917 NW2d 413(2018) (citations omitted). Plaintiff sought injunctive relief in order to enjoin defendants from violating MCL 15.263(5), which provides: A person must be permitted to address a meeting of a public body under rules established and recorded by the public body. The legislature or a house of the legislature may provide by rule that the right to address may be limited to prescribed times at hearings and committee meetings only. Plaintiff’s action rested on the premise that the additional information required in the form had not been “established or recorded.”