MCL 722.1004. By executing the acknowledgment of parentage, Beilfuss became KA’s “acknowledged father” under the RPA. MCL 722.1433(a). A child may have only one legal father. Sinicropi, 273 Mich App at 164. But the rights of a biological father are not superior to the rights of an acknowledged father. Id. at 159 n 2. C. THE REVOCATION OF PATERNITY ACT The RPA authorizes a child’s “mother, the acknowledged father, an alleged father, or a prosecuting attorney [to] file an action for revocation of an acknowledgment of parentage.” MCL 722.1437(1).11 Such an action “shall be supported by an affidavit signed by the person filing the action that states facts that constitute” one of the following five statutory grounds for revocation: (a) Mistake of fact. (b) Newly discovered evidence that by due diligence could not have been found before the acknowledgment was signed. (c) Fraud. (d) Misrepresentation or misconduct. (e) Duress in signing the acknowledgment. [MCL 722.1437(4).] “The person filing the action has the burden of proving, by clear and convincing evidence, that the acknowledged father is not the father of the child.” MCL 722.1437(5). The trial court must make factual findings concerning the sufficiency of the supporting affidavit.