In re TAYLOR ANNE KILLICH.
[…] plain and ordinary meaning. Spectrum Health Hosps v Farm Bureau Mut Ins Co, 
    492 Mich 503
    ,
    515; 821 NW2d 117 (2012). The word “reimbursement” is not defined in MCL 712A.18 or the
    Juvenile Code.2 When construing statutory language, the context in which it is placed must be
    considered. Menard, Inc v Dep’t of Treasury, 
    302 Mich App 467
    , 471; 838 NW2d 736 (2013),
    lv den 
    495 Mich 1000
     (2014), citing In re Receivership of 11910 South Francis Rd, 
    492 Mich 208
    , 222; 821 NW2d 503 (2012).
    Again, MCL 712A.18(3) provides that “[a]n order of disposition placing a juvenile in the
    juvenile’s own home under subsection (1)(b) may contain a provision for reimbursement . . . to
    the court for the cost of service . . . .” The statute clearly speaks of providing for reimbursement
    when the order of disposition is issued. That is, the statute provides authority for placing a
    2
    The guidelines promulgated under MCL 712A.18(6) provide that “[a] reimbursement order