Id. at 501. In other words, following dissolution, GHTC’s assets would have passed to Hibbitts, and it was Hibbitts who—acting through his other corporate entities—sought insurance for the truck from Fremont. Hence, even if GHTC no longer exists, it does not follow that the truck’s owner failed to maintain insurance as required by MCL 500.3101(1). Indeed, the no-fault act defines an “owner” to include a person holding legal title, MCL 500.3101(l)(iii), as well as a person “having the use of a motor vehicle, under a lease or otherwise, for a period that is greater than 30 days,” MCL 500.3101(l)(i). In this context, “having the use” of the vehicle “means using the vehicle in ways that comport with concepts of ownership,” meaning “proprietary or possessory usage, as opposed to merely incidental usage under the direction or with the permission of another.”