People v McChester,
310 Mich App 354, 358; 873 NW2d 646 (2015). “The trial court’s findings are clearly erroneous if, after we have reviewed the entire record, we are definitely and firmly convinced that it made a mistake.” People v Armstrong,
305 Mich App 230, 242; 851 NW2d 856 (2014). “ ‘Preponderance of the evidence’ means such evidence as, when weighed with that opposed to it, has more convincing force and the greater probability of truth.” People v Cross,
281 Mich App 737, 740; 760 NW2d 314 (2008). OV 4 addresses a victim’s psychological injury. MCL 777.34(1). Ten points are assessed for OV 4 when “[s]erious psychological injury requiring professional treatment occurred to a victim.” MCL 777.34(1)(a). MCL 777.34(2) clarifies that 10 points are assessed “if the serious psychological injury may require professional treatment. In making this determination, the fact that treatment has not been sought is not conclusive.” “The trial court may assess 10 points for OV 4 if the victim suffers, among other possible psychological effects, personality changes, anger, fright, or feelings of being hurt, unsafe, or violated.”