People Of Mi V Cora Ladane Lymon ( 2022 )
[…] internet communications or postings,” MCL 28.725(1)(f), as amended by 
    2011 PA 17
    , to “any change in . . . electronic mail addresses[ and] internet identifiers,” MCL
    28.725(2)(a); and altering the Internet-related information that must be provided
    from “[a]ll electronic mail addresses and instant message addresses assigned to the
    individual or routinely used by the individual and all login names or other
    identifiers used by the individual when using any electronic mail address or instant
    messaging system,” MCL 28.727(1)(i), as amended by 
    2011 PA 18
    , to “all
    electronic mail addresses and internet identifiers registered to or used by the
    individual,” MCL 28.727(1)(i), with “internet identifier” being further defined as
    -9-
    “all designations used for self-identification or routing in internet communications
    or posting,” MCL 28.722(g). [Betts, 507 Mich at 568 n 24.]