People Of Mi V Cora Ladane Lymon ( 2022 )
[…] any vehicle, and when ownership or operation of the vehicle is discontinued,” MCL
    28.725(1)(g), as amended by 
    2011 PA 17
    , to the occurrence of “any change in
    vehicle information,” MCL 28.725(2)(a); altering the vehicle information that must
    be provided from “[t]he license plate number, registration number, and description
    of any motor vehicle, aircraft, or vessel owned or regularly operated by the
    individual and the location at which the motor vehicle, aircraft, or vessel is
    habitually stored or kept,” MCL 28.727(1)(j), as amended by 
    2011 PA 18
    , to “[t]he
    license plate number and description of any vehicle owned or operated by the
    individual,” MCL 28.727(1)(j)—notably removing both the “regular” operation
    requirement and the “motor” vehicle limitation; altering when Internet-related
    information must be reported from where “[t]he individual establishes any