MCL 777.33(1)(c); Chaney, 327 Mich App at 589-591. See also People v McFarlane,
325 Mich App 507, 533;
926 NW2d 339(2018) (affirming 25-point score when the infant victim had subdural bleeding, repeated seizures, and retinal hemorrhaging severe enough to require speedy transfer to a larger hospital). OV 7 addresses aggravated physical abuse. MCL 777.37. MCL 777.37(1)(a) directs the trial court to assess 50 points if it finds “[a] victim was treated with sadism, torture, excessive brutality or similarly egregious conduct designed to substantially increase the fear and anxiety a victim suffered during the offense.” “For purposes of OV 7, excessive brutality means savagery or cruelty beyond even the usual brutality of a crime.” People v Rosa,
322 Mich App 726, 743;
913 NW2d 392(2018) (quotation marks and citation omitted).