A court shall not grant relief under this subsection unless the petition alleges facts that constitute stalking as defined in [MCL 750.411h or MCL 750.411i], or conduct that is prohibited under [MCL 750.411s]. Relief may be sought and granted under this subsection whether or not the individual to be restrained or enjoined has been charged or convicted under . . . MCL 750.411h, 750.411i, and 750.411s[] for the alleged violation. CNN contended in her petition that SEB’s conduct violated MCL 750.411h. “Stalking” is defined by MCL 750.411h(1)(d) as “a willful course of conduct involving repeated or continuing harassment of another individual that would cause a reasonable person to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested and that actually causes the victim to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested.” “Course of conduct” is “a pattern of conduct composed of a series of 2 or more separate noncontinuous acts evidencing a continuity of purpose.” MCL 750.411h(1)(a).