Salem Springs, LLC v Salem Twp,
312 Mich. App. 210, 217; 880 NW2d 793 (2015) (quotation marks and citation omitted). In this case, plaintiff is seeking to force defendants to levy the millage, so defendants’ standing to bring any type of claim is not at issue. Accordingly, plaintiff’s argument regarding MCL 600.4545 is inapplicable, and sheds no light on whether mandamus relief was warranted. -4- Plaintiff also had an adequate legal remedy in the Tax Tribunal, which precludes mandamus relief. Hillsdale Co Senior Servs, Inc v Hillsdale Co,
494 Mich. 46, 63-64; 832 NW2d 728 (2013). MCL 205.731(a) states the jurisdiction of the Tax Tribunal includes review of “a final decision, finding, ruling, determination, or order of an agency relating to assessment, valuation, rates, special assessments, allocation, or equalization, under the property tax laws of this state.” In Hillsdale Co Senior