We can glean from the court’s analysis stated in its ruling from the bench that it possibly considered some relevant statutory best- interest factors. For example, it is clear that the court found that the evidence established that 3 Petitioners ended those efforts and chose instead to file the current petition. -5- respondent and the child had no emotional ties, there being no relationship between them. See MCL 710.22(g)(i). Further, the court found that the child had been in a loving home for approximately three years and a ward under a guardianship. See MCL 710.22(g)(iv). Other than that, however, the trial court failed to consider or make findings regarding respondent’s “capacity and disposition” “to give the [child] love, affection, and guidance, and to educate and create a milieu that fosters the religion, racial identity, and culture of the [child],” MCL 710.22(g)(ii), or “to provide the [child] with food, clothing, education, permanence, medical care or other remedial care recognized and permitted under the laws of this state in place of medical care, and other material needs[,]” MCL 710.22(g)(iii). The trial court did not consider and make any finding regarding the home of respondent, MCL 710.22(g)(v), his moral fitness, MCL 710.22(g)(vi), or respondent’s and the child’s respective mental and physical health, MCL 710.22(g)(vii).