During opening statement, the prosecutor explained that MCL 750.157n was most applicable to the instant case. MCL 750.157n, provides: -2- A person who steals, knowingly takes, or knowingly removes a financial transaction device from the person or possession of a deviceholder, or who knowingly retains, knowingly possesses, knowingly secretes, or knowingly uses a financial transaction device without the consent of the deviceholder, is guilty of a felony. When reviewing challenges to the sufficiency of the evidence, this Court must not interfere with the fact-finder’s role in deciding the weight and credibility to give to a witness’s testimony; this Court may not “determine the credibility of witnesses . . . , no matter how inconsistent or vague