Therefore, we conclude that appellants have abandoned their appellate arguments. Id.; see also Prince v MacDonald,
237 Mich. App. 186, 197; 602 NW2d 834 (1999) (explaining that “where a party fails to cite any supporting legal authority for its position, the issue is deemed abandoned”). However, even if we were to examine the arguments as we understand them, we find that the probate court did not abuse its discretion in denying appellants’ petition to remove Bhama as the personal representative of Chandu’s estate. MCL 700.3611(1) provides in relevant part that “[a]n interested person may petition for removal of a personal representative for cause at any time.” MCL 700.3611(2) sets forth the circumstances in which a court may remove a personal representative: (2) The court may remove a personal representative under any of the following circumstances: (a) Removal is in the best interests of the estate. -4- (b) It is shown that the personal