Bahoda,
448 Mich at 282. Accordingly, there was no error and defendant is not entitled to relief on this issue. V. DEFENDANT’S HABITUAL OFFENDER SENTENCE The trial court sentenced defendant, a fourth habitual offender, to a mandatory minimum term of 25 years for his armed robbery conviction, in accordance with MCL 769.12(1)(a). Defendant argues that a mandatory minimum sentence was not authorized because his prior conviction for second-degree fleeing or eluding does not qualify as a “listed prior felony” within the meaning of MCL 769.12(1)(a). We review questions of statutory interpretation de novo. People v Buehler,
477 Mich 18, 23; 727 NW2d 127 (2007). Under MCL 769.12(1)(a), a mandatory minimum sentence of 25 years “shall” be imposed “[i]f the subsequent felony is a serious crime or a conspiracy to commit a serious crime, and 1 or more of the prior felony convictions are listed prior felonies.” MCL 769.12(6)(c) categorizes armed robbery as a “[s]erious crime,” and MCL 769.12(6)(a)(i) includes second- degree fleeing or eluding, MCL 257.602a, which is one of defendant’s prior felony convictions, as a “listed prior felony.”