The victim’s testimony and statements indicating that she went to therapy and was psychologically traumatized were sufficient to establish by a preponderance of the evidence that the victim suffered serious psychological injury requiring professional treatment. See also People v Williams,
298 Mich App 121, 124; 825 NW2d 671 (2012) (noting that a victim’s expression of fearfulness and anger can constitute sufficient evidence of psychological injury). Thus, the trial court did not err by scoring OV 4 at 10 points. OV 8 addresses “victim asportation or captivity.” MCL 777.38(1). A trial court must assign 15 points to OV 8 if “[a] victim was asported [i.e., carried away] to another place of greater danger or to a situation of greater danger or was held captive beyond the time necessary to commit the offense.” MCL 777.38(1)(a). “[M]ovement of a victim that is incidental to the commission of a crime nonetheless qualifies as asportation under OV 8.” People v Barrera,
500 Mich 14, 22; 892 NW2d 789 (2017).