If we conclude that at least one ground for termination existed, “we need not consider the additional grounds upon which the trial court based its decision.” In re HRC,
286 Mich App 444, 461; 781 NW2d 105 (2009).2 Termination of parental rights under MCL 712A.19b(3)(c)(i) is appropriate “when the conditions that brought the children into foster care continue to exist despite time to make changes and the opportunity to take advantage of a variety of services[.]” In re White, 303 Mich App at 710 (quotation marks and citation omitted). MCL 712A.19b(3)(j) allows a trial court to terminate parental rights if “[t]here is a reasonable likelihood, based on the conduct or capacity of the child’s parent, that the child will be harmed if he or she is returned to the home of the parent.” Under MCL 712A.19b(3)(j), harm can include either physical or emotional harm. See In re Hudson,
294 Mich App 261, 268; 817 NW2d 115 (2011).