In Re Catrell Javon Shelton ( 2023 )
[…] (iii) the juvenile’s prior record of delinquency including, but not limited to,
    any record of detention, any police record, any school record, or any other evidence
    indicating prior delinquent behavior;
    (iv) the juvenile’s programming history, including, but not limited to, the
    juvenile’s past willingness to participate meaningfully in available programming;
    (v) the adequacy of the punishment or programming available in the juvenile
    justice system;
    (vi) the dispositional options available for the juvenile.                 [MCR
    3.950(D)(2)(d); see also MCL 712A.4(4).]
    The trial court must give “greater weight to the seriousness of the alleged offense and the juvenile’s
    prior record of delinquency than to the other criteria.” MCL 712A.4(4). There also must be
    evidence in the record regarding the suitability of programs and facilities available in the juvenile
    and adult correctional systems, and the trial court must refer to this evidence. People v Dunbar,
    
    423 Mich 380
    , 388; 
    377 NW2d 262