Id.“When a statute’s language is unambiguous, the Legislature must have intended the meaning clearly expressed, and the statute must be enforced as written.”
Id.(quotation marks and citation omitted). III. ANALYSIS Subject to the provisions of the no-fault act, an insurer that provides PIP coverage “is liable to pay benefits for accidental bodily injury arising out of the ownership, operation, maintenance or use of a motor vehicle as a motor vehicle . . . .” MCL 500.3105(1). But MCL 500.3106(1) provides that “[a]ccidental bodily injury does not arise out of the ownership, operation, maintenance, or use of a parked vehicle as a motor vehicle” (emphasis added), and thus does not give rise to PIP benefits under MCL 500.3105(1), unless an exception applies.