Defendant's conduct after that point and Johnson's resulting death fall under Beck’s concept of “acquitted conduct” and are off-limits for purposes of sentencing.”). With regard to OV 1,3 we acknowledge that defendant was acquitted of five counts of felony-firearm, which could support the conclusion that OV 1 would have been correctly assessed at zero points. 3 OV 1 provides that “[i]n multiple offender cases, if 1 offender is assessed points for the presence or use of a weapon, all offenders shall be assessed the same number of points.” See MCL 777.31(2)(b). OV 1 further provides that “In multiple offender cases, if 1 offender is assessed points for death or physical injury, all offenders shall be assessed the same number of points.” See MCL 777.31(2)(a). In this case, the trial court noted at sentencing that some of defendant’s co-defendants had been assessed points for OV 1 related to the shooting and death of Arthur Ballard. However, defendant was acquitted of criminal liability for Arthur’s death.