In either event, the 21-day time period would be satisfied. See MCL 205.752(2). The Tribunal erred by concluding otherwise. IV. CONCLUSION We conclude that the Tribunal erred by rejecting petitioners’ motion for reconsideration as untimely filed. Therefore, we vacate its order rejecting the motion and remand this case to that agency to entertain the motion as timely filed. On remand, the Tribunal should exercise its discretion whether to grant the motion. See MCL 205.762(2) (“Upon a showing of good cause or at the tribunal’s discretion, the tribunal may modify the proposed order and issue a final order or hold a rehearing by a tribunal member.”).