People v Hardy,
494 Mich 430, 438;
835 NW2d 340(2013). We review the trial court’s factual determinations, used for sentencing under the sentencing guidelines, for clear error, and those determinations must be supported by a preponderance of the evidence.
Id.OV 11 refers to criminal sexual penetration. MCL 777.41. For OV 11, 50 points are to be assessed if “[t]wo or more criminal sexual penetrations occurred,” MCL 777.41(1)(a), and 25 points are to be assessed if “[o]ne criminal sexual penetration occurred,” MCL 777.41(1)(b). If “[n]o criminal sexual penetration occurred,” then zero points are to be assessed. MCL -12- 777.41(1)(c). In scoring OV 11, a court must consider “all sexual penetrations of the victim by the offender arising out of the sentencing offense.” MCL 777.41(2)(a). “Multiple sexual penetrations of the victim by the offender extending beyond the sentencing offense may be scored under offense variables 12 or 13.” MCL 777.41(2)(b). The statute instructs, “Do not score points for the 1 penetration that forms the basis of a first- or third-degree criminal sexual conduct offense.” MCL 77.41(2)(c). Vaginal penetration, fellatio, and cunnilingus are separate penetrations for the purpose of OV 11. People v Johnson,
298 Mich App 128, 132;
826 NW2d 170(2012).