MCR 6.425(D)(1)(b). Either party may challenge the accuracy or relevancy of any information contained in the presentence report. MCL 771.14(6); MCR 6.425(E)(1)(b); People v Lloyd,
284 Mich App 703, 705-706;
774 NW2d 347(2009). If presented with a challenge to the factual accuracy of information, a court has a duty to resolve the challenge. People v Uphaus,
278 Mich App 174, 183-184;
748 NW2d 899(2008). OV 15 relates to “aggravated controlled substance offenses.” MCL 777.45(1). Fifty points are assessed for OV 15 when “[t]he offense involved traveling from another state or country to this state while in possession of any mixture containing a controlled substance classified in schedule 1 or 2[2] . . . with the intent to deliver that mixture in this state.” MCL 777.45(1)(d). For purposes of OV 15, “ ’[d]eliver’ means the actual or constructive transfer of a controlled substance from 1 individual to another regardless of remuneration.” MCL 777.45(2)(a).