The court described “[t]he hatred 3 The stamp itself appeared as follows: For the purposes of this opinion, we will accept as true Bomba’s assertion that “A 9:30” means 9:30 a.m. -7- among the parties” as “very obvious” and observed that it was “not in the best interest of” AMMB. The court, “looking at the best interest of AMMB,” decided to grant Bazakis’s petition and make him the sole guardian. Bomba argues that the trial court erred by failing to set forth its factual findings in a written order. Bomba supports this argument with a citation to MCL 330.1637(4), which provides: Upon conclusion of the hearing [regarding a petition to remove a guardian], the court shall enter a written order setting forth the factual basis for its findings and may do any of the following: (a) Dismiss the petition. (b) Remove the guardian and dissolve the guardianship order. (c) Remove the guardian and appoint a successor. (d) Modify the original guardianship order. (e) Make any other order that the court considers appropriate and in the interests of the individual with a developmental disability. The only written findings that the court made were on a boilerplate form provided by the SCAO. Using this form, the court found:4 1. Notice of hearing was given to or waived by all interested persons. 2. A petition to modify the guardianship was filed with this court and should be granted.[5] 3. The coguardian should be removed. 4. The individual continues to require a guardian based on the same criteria found by the court on the original petition. Because the statute requires that the court’s order set forth the “factual basis for its findings,” rather than just setting forth its findings, it certainly is questionable whether this boilerplate order, standing alone, is sufficient.