See MCL 600.2950a(f)-(h) (authorizing a court to enjoin a person from, in part and respectively, “[f]ollowing or appearing within the sight of the petitioner,” “[a]pproaching or confronting the petitioner in a public place or on private property,” or “[a]ppearing at the petitioner’s workplace or residence”). Furthermore, the affirmative act of BD attending the high school, in and of itself, constituted conduct. Accordingly, we reject BD’s argument.