115 S Ct 1555;
131 L Ed 2d 490(2015). “[E]ven though due process does not generally require the prosecution to seek and find exculpatory evidence or to search for evidence that will support a defendant’s case, the individual prosecutor does have a duty to learn of any favorable evidence known to the others acting on the government’s behalf in the case, including the police.” Dimambro, 318 Mich App at 213 (cleaned up). There is some evidence in the record to support defendant’s contention that the prosecution, either willfully or inadvertently, suppressed Sergeant Kue’s involvement. MCL 767.40a(1) states that the prosecution “shall attach to the filed information a list of all witnesses known to the prosecuting attorney who might be called at trial and all res gestae witnesses known to the prosecuting attorney or investigating law enforcement officers.”