The magistrate must review all the evidence presented, evaluating the competency and weight of the evidence, in addition to the credibility of the witnesses. People v Anderson,
501 Mich 175, 184;
912 NW2d 503(2018). “Circumstantial evidence and reasonable inferences arising from the evidence are sufficient to support a bindover.” People v Corr,
287 Mich App 499, 503;
788 NW2d 860(2010). If the evidence conflicts or raises a reasonable doubt, the defendant should be bound over for resolution of the questions by the trier of fact. People v Redden,
290 Mich App 65, 84;
799 NW2d 184(2010). MCL 333.7403(1) prohibits a person from “knowingly or intentionally possess[ing] a controlled substance” that is “classified in schedule 1 or 2 that is a narcotic drug or a drug described in [MCL 333.7214(a)(iv)].” MCL 333.7403(2)(a). Cocaine is classified as a Schedule 2 controlled substance and is described in MCL 333.7214(a)(iv).