In Re M v. Keenan Minor ( 2024 )
[…] involvement and to achieve reunification.” In re Hicks/Brown, 
    500 Mich 79
    , 85-86; 
    893 NW2d 637
     (2017). The case service plan must include, among other things, “[e]fforts to be made by the
    child’s parent to enable the child to return” home; “[e]fforts to be made by the agency to return the
    child” home; and a “[s]chedule of services to be provided to the parent, child, and if the child is to
    be placed in foster care, the foster parent, to facilitate the child’s return to his or her home or to
    facilitate the child’s permanent placement.” MCL 712A.18f(3). “If a child continues in placement
    outside of the child’s home, the case service plan shall be updated and revised at 90-day
    intervals . . . .” MCL 712A.18f(5). Further, at each review hearing, the court is required to
    consider, among other things, “[c]ompliance with the case service plan with respect to services
    provided or offered to the child and the child’s parent,” and “whether the parent . . . has complied