Force or coercion includes but is not limited to any of the circumstances listed in section 520b(1)(f)(i) to (v). [MCL 750.520d(1)(b).] The required elements of MCL 750.520d under a force or coercion theory are that the defendant (1) “engage[d] in sexual penetration with another person” and (2) the defendant used “[f]orce or coercion . . . to accomplish the sexual penetration.” MCL 750.520d(1)(b). Defendant contends that probable cause regarding the second element only was not met. MCL 750.520b(1)(f) provides that “[f]orce or coercion includes, but is not limited to, any of the following circumstances:” (i) When the actor overcomes the victim through the actual application of physical force or physical violence.