Petitioner also cites no law requiring respondent to corroborate her own testimony or any case which would prevent the probate court from weighing the evidence and making credibility determinations, despite a lack of any corroborating evidence, rendering petitioner’s argument on this issue devoid of merit. Petitioner next argues that nothing in the record supports the probate court’s finding that he is unsuitable to serve as personal representative. MCL 700.3203 governs the priority of persons seeking appointment as personal representative. In particular, MCL 700.3203(1) provides that “persons who are not disqualified have priority for appointment as a general personal representative in the following order[,]” listing first the “person with priority as determined by a probated will . . . .” (Emphasis added.) Thus, a person designated as personal representative in a will has priority to be appointed personal representative unless he or she has been disqualified.