Id.III. ANALYSIS Petitioner first argues that the probate court clearly erred by finding that “no sufficient grounds for [respondent’s] removal have been presented according to MCL 700.3611.” According to petitioner, record evidence establishes that respondent knew decedent had a will and lied that decedent died intestate when she filed her application for informal probate. In Michigan, the Estates and Protected Individuals Code (EPIC), MCL 700.1101 et seq., governs the administration of estates. Under MCL 700.3611(1), “[a]n interested person may petition for removal of a personal representative for cause at any time.” MCL 700.3611(2) enumerates multiple grounds on which a personal representative may be removed, including that the personal representative “intentionally misrepresented material facts in a proceeding leading to the appointment.” MCL 700.3611(2)(b).