In re MJC, Minor.                                                      FOR PUBLICATION
[…] reunification.” Id. at 85-86.
    “Case service plan” means the plan developed by an agency and prepared
    under [MCL 712A.18f] that includes services to be provided by and responsibilities
    and obligations of the agency and activities, responsibilities, and obligations of the
    parent. The case service plan may be referred to using different names than case
    service plan including, but not limited to, a parent/agency agreement or a
    parent/agency treatment plan and service agreement. [MCL 712A.13a(1)(d).]
    The requirements for a case service plan are found in MCL 712A.18f, which provides in
    relevant part:
    * * *
    (2) Before the court enters an order of disposition in a proceeding under
    section 2(b) of this chapter, the agency shall prepare a case service plan that shall
    be available to the court and all the parties to the proceeding.
    (3) The case service plan shall provide for placing the child in the most
    family-like setting available and in as close proximity to the child's parents' home
    as is consistent with the child's best interests and special needs. The case service
    plan shall include, but is not limited to, the following:
    (a) The type of home or institution in which the child is to be placed and the
    reasons for the selected placement.
    (b) Efforts to be made by the child’s parent to enable the child to return to
    his or her home.
    (c) Efforts to be made by the agency to return the child to his or her home.
    (d) Schedule of services to be provided to the parent, child, and if the child
    is to be placed in foster care, the foster parent, to facilitate the child’s return to his
    or her home or to facilitate the child’s permanent placement.
    (e) Except as otherwise provided in this subdivision, unless parenting time,
    even if supervised, would be harmful to the child as determined by the court under
    section 13a of this chapter or otherwise, a schedule for regular and frequent
    parenting time between the child and his or her parent, which shall not be less than
    once every 7 days.
    (f) Efforts to be made by the supervising agency to provide frequent in-
    person visitation or other ongoing interaction between siblings unless the court
    -6-
    determines under section 13a of this chapter that sibling visitation or contact will
    not be beneficial to 1 or more of the siblings.
    (g) Conditions that would limit or preclude placement or parenting time
    with a parent who is required by court order to register under the sex offenders
    registration act.
    (4) Before the court enters and order of disposition, the court shall consider