Graham, unpub op at 4. Because we agree with that approach, we likewise decline to address those arguments here. Affirmed. /s/ Christopher P. Yates /s/ Mark J. Cavanagh /s/ Mark T. Boonstra 3 The numerous striking similarities between the complaint in Graham and the complaint in this case leave no doubt that the complaint in Graham served as a template for the allegations and legal arguments advanced in this case. 4 The word “circulator” does not appear anywhere in MCL 141.2517(2), but the statute mandates that “[s]ignatures on the petition shall be verified by a person under oath as the actual signatures of the persons whose names are signed to the petition[.]” -3-
Document Info
Docket Number: 367046
Filed Date: 5/30/2024
Precedential Status: Non-Precedential
Modified Date: 5/31/2024