512 Mich 317, ___ NW2d ___ (2023) (Posey II), and remanded for reconsideration in light of Posey, denying leave to appeal in all other respects. Vinson-Jackson III, ___ Mich at ___. MCL 769.34(10) provides: If a minimum sentence is within the appropriate guidelines sentence range, the court of appeals shall affirm that sentence and shall not remand for resentencing absent an error in scoring the sentencing guidelines or inaccurate information relied upon in determining the defendant’s sentence. A party shall not raise on appeal an issue challenging the scoring of the sentencing guidelines or challenging the accuracy of information relied upon in determining a sentence that is within the appropriate guidelines sentence range unless the party has raised the issue at sentencing, in a proper motion for resentencing, or in a proper motion to remand filed in the court of appeals. Before Posey II, this Court held that, in light of MCL 769.34(10)—and despite People v Lockridge,
498 Mich 358, 365;